6850 Fielding Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $657,328
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,624
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6850 Fielding Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $609,332, approximately $168 per square foot. 6850 Fielding Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Dilodare Basant K and Dilodare Sadhna
Bought by
Dilodare Basant K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Swart Tena E
Bought by
Dilodare Basant K and Dilodare Sadhna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Swart Tena E
Bought by
Dilodare Basant K and Dilodare Sadhna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Benton William A and Benton Melissa D
Bought by
Swart Tena E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Benton William A and Benton Melissa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Marvin R Blumberg Company
Bought by
Nvr Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilodare Basant K | -- | None Available | |
| Dilodare Basant K | $388,000 | -- | |
| Dilodare Basant K | $388,000 | -- | |
| Swart Tena E | $225,000 | -- | |
| Benton William A | $217,425 | -- | |
| Nvr Homes Inc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dilodare Basant K | $310,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilodare Basant K | $310,400 | |
| Closed | Benton William A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,387 | $514,100 | $121,900 | $392,200 |
| 2024 | $5,387 | $473,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $433,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $393,600 | $99,500 | $294,100 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $390,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,586 | $387,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $384,200 | $99,500 | $284,700 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $382,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,517 | $384,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,546 | $379,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,546 | $379,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,546 | $379,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map