6850 Thweatt Dr Disputanta, VA 23842
Estimated Value: $544,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,096
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6850 Thweatt Dr, Disputanta, VA 23842 and is currently estimated at $544,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 6850 Thweatt Dr is a home located in Prince George County with nearby schools including South Elementary School and Prince George High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,925 | $478,700 | $123,400 | $355,300 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $435,900 | $72,200 | $363,700 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $473,800 | $110,100 | $363,700 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $487,900 | $198,700 | $289,200 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $487,900 | $198,700 | $289,200 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $433,900 | $180,700 | $253,200 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $420,400 | $180,700 | $239,700 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $420,400 | $180,700 | $239,700 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $415,500 | $180,700 | $234,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $415,500 | $180,700 | $234,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map