Estimated Value: $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6850 Wells Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $538,000, approximately $195 per square foot. 6850 Wells Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Smith Robert Shawn and Smith Linda Gail
Bought by
Smith Caleb James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Caleb James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $364,723 | $69,876 | $294,847 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $364,723 | $69,876 | $294,847 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $364,723 | $69,876 | $294,847 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $158,778 | $52,342 | $106,436 |
| 2021 | $287 | $38,606 | $37,692 | $914 |
Source: Public Records
Map