NOT LISTED FOR SALE

68509 Lakeview Rd Sturgis, MI 49091

Estimated Value: $70,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
446 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 68509 Lakeview Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently priced at $70,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 68509 Lakeview Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Sturgis High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St John's Lutheran School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
First National Acceptance Co
Bought by
Fisk Darrell Dean
Current Estimated Value
$70,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Waltz Walter and Waltz Joyce-Ctr
Bought by
Fisk Darrell Dean-Ctr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Waltz Walter and Waltz Joyce
Bought by
First National Acceptance Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 1995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1901

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fisk Darrell Dean $19,200 --
Fisk Darrell Dean-Ctr $16,200 --
First National Acceptance Co $16,200 --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 $0 $0 $0 $0
2023 -- $0 $0 $0
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
2021 $330 $11,500 $1,400 $10,100
2020 $213 $11,400 $1,400 $10,000
2019 $320 $10,600 $1,400 $9,200
2018 $282 $11,400 $1,400 $10,000
2017 $284 $11,300 $11,300 $0
2016 -- $10,200 $10,200 $0
2015 -- $10,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $9,800 $9,800 $0
2012 -- $10,500 $10,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.