B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brittany James
Signature Real Estate Alaska
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $422,000
Picturesque ''Alaska'' Ranch-Style Home on 1.20 Acres in the PERFECT Commute Location! Beautiful Wood Siding, Big Windows and a Wood Stove give this home a feeling of cozy comfort. Some of the upgrades completed over the last several years have been a new roof, laminate flooring, paint, some appliances, as well as kitchen and bathroom updates. Spacious yard, giant deck & RV Parking!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brittany James
Signature Real Estate Alaska License #103054 Listed on: 02/01/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitz Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Albertson Landon | -- | None Available | |
| Barnett Ronald Jaycen | -- | Sta | |
| Thon James Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Thon James Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Thon James Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Thon James Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Thon James T | -- | Mat Su Title Ins Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitz Andrew | $312,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Albertson Landon | $248,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Ronald Jaycen | $239,031 | |
| Previous Owner | Thon James T | $228,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | For Sale | $305,000 | +22.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2018 02/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | For Sale | $249,900 | +6.4% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2014 07/09/14 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $311,100 | $38,000 | $273,100 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $298,000 | $38,000 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $287,800 | $38,000 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $263,100 | $38,000 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $232,800 | $38,000 | $194,800 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $221,900 | $38,000 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $208,500 | $38,000 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $206,500 | $38,000 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $205,400 | $38,000 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $207,400 | $38,000 | $169,400 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $196,000 | $32,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $191,400 | $32,000 | $159,400 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brittany James
Signature Real Estate Alaska
U
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
14 in this area
1,761 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jocelyn Foster
MMRE, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2014
Raney Hardman
RE/MAX
(800) 770-4242
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Teresa Burnett
Teresa Burnett Real Estate LLC
(907) 242-9644
25 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-1336
APN: 2491B01L006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.