6853 Breezy Palm Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $271,609 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6853 Breezy Palm Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $277,152, approximately $148 per square foot. 6853 Breezy Palm Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2020
Sold by
Montanari Christopher John and Larsen Charles Christian
Bought by
Montanari Christopher John and Larsen Charles Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Larsen Charles C and Montanari Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,299
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanari Christopher John | -- | Attorney | |
| Larsen Charles C | $197,300 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larsen Charles C | $197,299 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |