Seller's Agent in 2022
Jessica Scott
Realty One Group Dreamers
(918) 361-0104
8 in this area
564 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $158,000
Remodeled and move in ready! New full Kitchen and bathroom renovations! Refinished hardwood flooring throughout, paint, fixtures, appliances, hardware, tile, shower with glass door, backsplash, counter tops, lighting and more! 2 bed 1 bath 1 car garage home, & formal dining. Home features a large corner lot with extra drive way/ parking access, and a shed!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Dreamers License #150891 Listed on: 04/13/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Jason Phillip | $142,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Liberty House Buyer | $39,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Jason Phillip | $136,482 | |
| Closed | Cohen Jason Phillip | $136,482 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Sold | $142,000 | +1.5% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $16,007 | $1,446 | $14,561 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $15,245 | $1,584 | $13,661 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $15,620 | $1,584 | $14,036 |
| 2022 | $686 | $5,149 | $1,326 | $3,823 |
| 2021 | $680 | $5,149 | $1,326 | $3,823 |
| 2020 | $671 | $5,149 | $1,326 | $3,823 |
| 2019 | $706 | $5,149 | $1,326 | $3,823 |
| 2018 | $707 | $5,149 | $1,326 | $3,823 |
| 2017 | $706 | $6,149 | $1,584 | $4,565 |
| 2016 | $691 | $6,149 | $1,584 | $4,565 |
| 2015 | $693 | $6,149 | $1,584 | $4,565 |
| 2014 | $686 | $6,149 | $1,584 | $4,565 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jessica Scott
Realty One Group Dreamers
(918) 361-0104
8 in this area
564 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kimber Whorton
Solid Rock, REALTORS
(918) 341-7625
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2211670
APN: 43925-03-35-17070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.