Estimated Value: $243,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6853 Hudson Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $293,001, approximately $204 per square foot. 6853 Hudson Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Leslie Todd E and Leslie Stephanie R
Bought by
Leslie Todd E and Leslie Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Sharp Janine S and Sharp Ralph T
Bought by
Leslie Todd E and Leslie Stephanie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Sharp Ralph T and Sharp Janine S
Bought by
Leslie Todd E and Leslie Stephanie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Krausman Linda L
Bought by
Sharp Janine S and Sharp Ralph T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,666
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2000
Sold by
Simpson Rita J
Bought by
Sharp Janine S and Sharp Ralph T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,666
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1988
Bought by
Krausman Rosemary Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Todd E | -- | Title Prof | |
| Leslie Todd E | -- | -- | |
| Leslie Todd E | $185,000 | Title Professionals Inc | |
| Sharp Janine S | $49,400 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Sharp Janine S | $49,400 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Krausman Rosemary Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leslie Todd E | $169,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp Janine S | $48,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp Janine S | $48,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $87,930 | $12,500 | $75,430 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $87,930 | $12,500 | $75,430 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $65,210 | $12,500 | $52,710 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $65,210 | $12,500 | $52,710 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $65,210 | $12,500 | $52,710 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $58,740 | $12,500 | $46,240 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $58,740 | $12,500 | $46,240 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $51,350 | $12,500 | $38,850 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $51,350 | $12,500 | $38,850 |
| 2016 | $3,393 | $51,350 | $12,500 | $38,850 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $51,350 | $12,500 | $38,850 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $49,850 | $12,500 | $37,350 |
| 2013 | $3,328 | $49,850 | $12,500 | $37,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map