Estimated Value: $245,546 - $311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6853 SW 111th Loop, Ocala, FL 34476 and is currently estimated at $270,387, approximately $139 per square foot. 6853 SW 111th Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Mccall William J and Mccall Elizabeth A
Bought by
Sabados Jocelyn O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Doyle Michael F and Doyle Georgia Lee
Bought by
Mccall William J and Mccall Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabados Jocelyn O | $147,500 | Sunbelt Title Services Inc | |
| Mccall William J | $120,000 | Aaa Quality Title Svcs & Esc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History