A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alejandro Santamaria
Bray Real Estate-Colleyville
(972) 835-6623
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,098 - $450,000
NEW PRICE!!! Welcome home to this spacious, move-in ready beauty! This impressive two story amazing home has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, game room, gas fireplace, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and 3,143 sq ft, conveniently located right by I-35 and close to shopping and dining! 8 minutes from Alliance Town Center! The panoramic backyard gives you ample space to create the perfect paradise. This home is a must see! Call today to schedule a private showing.
New baseboards around the house, ceramic title on first floor and vinyl flooring on second floor, new ceiling fans, marble counter top in kitchen, new toilets, new wooden fence, recently painted interior and exterior paint, recently new carpet upstairs. All bedrooms are upstairs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bray Real Estate-Colleyville Brokerage Phone: 972-350-5000 License #0741824 Listed on: 04/08/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulder Jerry | -- | Independence Title | |
| Chopin Marcelo | -- | None Available | |
| Shockley Barry | -- | Commonwealth Land | |
| Hayes Lydee | -- | Stewart Title Dallas Le |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulder Jerry | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Chopin Marcelo | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shockley Barry | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Lydee | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -7.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $331,078 | $60,000 | $271,078 |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $387,100 | $60,000 | $327,100 |
| 2023 | $8,028 | $427,894 | $60,000 | $367,894 |
| 2022 | $8,265 | $319,014 | $60,000 | $259,014 |
| 2021 | $8,169 | $308,603 | $60,000 | $248,603 |
| 2020 | $7,463 | $269,135 | $60,000 | $209,135 |
| 2019 | $7,561 | $259,911 | $60,000 | $199,911 |
| 2018 | $6,352 | $244,529 | $45,000 | $199,529 |
| 2017 | $6,931 | $235,913 | $45,000 | $190,913 |
| 2016 | $6,301 | $209,973 | $25,000 | $184,973 |
| 2015 | $5,044 | $200,720 | $25,000 | $175,720 |
| 2014 | $5,044 | $182,800 | $25,000 | $157,800 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alejandro Santamaria
Bray Real Estate-Colleyville
(972) 835-6623
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tanya Nelson
Kramer Real Estate
(817) 705-7437
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20299059
APN: 07079508
Ask me questions while you tour the home.