6854 Wright Rd Preble, NY 13141
Estimated Value: $173,258
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6854 Wright Rd, Preble, NY 13141 and is currently priced at $173,258, approximately $118 per square foot. 6854 Wright Rd is a home located in Cortland County with nearby schools including Homer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
James Mcgee
Bought by
Mcgee Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Christopher J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,703 | $106,100 | $36,100 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $4,349 | $106,100 | $36,100 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $106,100 | $36,100 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $106,100 | $36,100 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $106,100 | $36,100 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $106,100 | $36,100 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $106,100 | $36,100 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,100 | $36,100 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,100 | $36,100 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map