6856 Cobb Ln Bascom, FL 32423
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6856 Cobb Ln, Bascom, FL 32423 and is currently estimated at $128,107, approximately $95 per square foot. 6856 Cobb Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Malone School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Vanessa Williams
Bought by
Howell Travis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Mae Cobb
Bought by
Howell Travis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Travis | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howell Travis | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howell Travis | $20,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $53,480 | $8,500 | $44,980 |
| 2024 | $715 | $53,480 | $8,500 | $44,980 |
| 2023 | $676 | $51,461 | $8,500 | $42,961 |
| 2022 | $474 | $45,101 | $8,000 | $37,101 |
| 2021 | $395 | $30,758 | $7,000 | $23,758 |
| 2020 | $371 | $28,186 | $6,500 | $21,686 |
| 2019 | $391 | $28,282 | $6,500 | $21,782 |
| 2018 | $398 | $28,789 | $6,500 | $22,289 |
| 2017 | $403 | $29,051 | $6,500 | $22,551 |
| 2016 | $400 | $29,402 | $6,500 | $22,902 |
| 2015 | $381 | $27,247 | $4,000 | $23,247 |
| 2014 | $384 | $27,219 | $4,000 | $23,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map