6856 First St Unit 6860 Canutillo, TX 79835
Canutillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6856 First St Unit 6860, Canutillo, TX 79835 and is currently estimated at $246,539, approximately $108 per square foot. 6856 First St Unit 6860 is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Canutillo Elementary School, Jose J. Alderete Middle School, and Canutillo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $234,607 | $23,308 | $211,299 |
| 2024 | $4,608 | $234,607 | $23,308 | $211,299 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $193,208 | $14,941 | $178,267 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $91,577 | $4,824 | $86,753 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $76,106 | $4,824 | $71,282 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $94,182 | $4,824 | $89,358 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $91,686 | $4,824 | $86,862 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $43,448 | $4,824 | $38,624 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $43,448 | $4,824 | $38,624 |
| 2015 | $782 | $43,448 | $4,824 | $38,624 |
| 2014 | $782 | $42,541 | $4,824 | $37,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map