NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6856 N 72nd Dr Glendale, AZ 85303

Estimated Value: $387,587 - $444,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,789 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2021

Last sale price $375,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,449 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of October 2021

Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath split floorplan home with great room. Kitchen has dinette area, island with breakfast bar, lots of cabinet space, gas stove & pantry. Master bedroom has large closet, the bath has double sinks & separate tub shower combo. Good sized rear yard with covered patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lyn Hall

Coldwell Banker Realty License #BR023869000 Listed on: 09/20/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Noma

Easy Street Offers Arizona LLC License #BR559881000

Easy Street Offers Arizona LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,882

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,020 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,789 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Morningstar Estates Association, Phone Number (489) 396-4567
  • Built by Brown Family
  • Morningstar Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 123
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144-01-614

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,882

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,020 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 73RD AVE AND GLENDALE
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 85.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: MORNINGSTAR ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 209.61
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1789.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Association Fee: 85.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Morningstar Estates
  • Phone: 489-396-4567
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oasis Elementary School
  • High School: Independence High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oasis Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7020.0
  • Parcel #: 144-01-614

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Brown Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1882.0
  • Tax Lot: 123

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2021
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Raval Kaushik J
Bought by
Rs Xii Phoenix Owner 2 Lp
Seller's Agent
Lyn Hall
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Daniel Noma
Easy Street Offers Arizona LLC
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
7.14%
Current Estimated Value
$409,147

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,147
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Raval Pratibha
Bought by
Raval Kaushik J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,800
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Raval Kaushik J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,800
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rs Xii Phoenix Owner 2 Lp $375,000 First American Title Ins Co
Raval Kaushik J -- First American Title Ins Co
Raval Kaushik J $299,797 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Raval Kaushik J $239,800
Previous Owner Raval Kaushik J $239,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Sold $375,000 +7.1% $210 / Sq Ft
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2021 09/20/21 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
04/01/2018 04/01/18 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2018 03/06/18 For Rent $1,350 +8.0% --
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Rented $1,250 -3.5% --
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2017 01/09/17 For Rent $1,295 +7.9% --
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Off Market $1,200 -- --
08/01/2015 08/01/15 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,156 $15,540 -- --
2024 $1,901 $14,800 -- --
2023 $1,901 $30,520 $6,100 $24,420
2022 $1,888 $23,950 $4,790 $19,160
2021 $1,865 $21,920 $4,380 $17,540
2020 $1,882 $20,700 $4,140 $16,560
2019 $1,862 $18,460 $3,690 $14,770
2018 $1,791 $17,310 $3,460 $13,850
2017 $1,810 $15,130 $3,020 $12,110
2016 $1,706 $13,060 $2,610 $10,450
2015 $1,583 $12,410 $2,480 $9,930

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6296096

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 144-01-614

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.