6857 Jerico Rd Bergen, NY 14416
Estimated Value: $261,440 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6857 Jerico Rd, Bergen, NY 14416 and is currently estimated at $300,860, approximately $156 per square foot. 6857 Jerico Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Byron-Bergen Elementary School and Byron-Bergen Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Mitchell David A
Bought by
Pulcini Vincent F and Pulcini Carolyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulcini Vincent F | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,073 | $240,900 | $19,800 | $221,100 |
| 2024 | $6,720 | $217,400 | $19,800 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $6,406 | $193,500 | $19,800 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $193,500 | $19,800 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $6,341 | $179,300 | $16,600 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $5,724 | $170,800 | $16,600 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $5,369 | $153,900 | $16,600 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $5,369 | $153,900 | $16,600 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $139,900 | $16,600 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $4,847 | $139,900 | $16,600 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,900 | $16,600 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,900 | $16,600 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map