6857 Mayfair St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $140,136 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6857 Mayfair St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $167,034, approximately $173 per square foot. 6857 Mayfair St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Cabrini Elementary & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Shafer Robert J
Bought by
Shafer Robert J and Jones Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Shafer Robert J and Frederick D Schafer Jr Living
Bought by
Robert J Shafer Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Schafer Frederick D
Bought by
Schafer Freerick D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafer Robert J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shafer Robert J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert J Shafer Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Schafer Freerick D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $145,977 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $624 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,730 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,202 | $28,000 | $9,900 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map