6859 Egypt Rd Smithville, OH 44677
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $1,170,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6859 Egypt Rd, Smithville, OH 44677 and is currently estimated at $745,000, approximately $342 per square foot. 6859 Egypt Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Green Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Stollers Organic Land Ltd
Bought by
Stoller Warren and Stoller Erika L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,343
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$506,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Keener Eugene N
Bought by
Stoller Scott E and Scott E Stoller Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Keener Eugene N
Bought by
Eugene N Keener
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Keener Eugene N and Keener Ravae I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoller Warren | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stoller Warren E | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stoller Scott E | $850,000 | None Available | |
| Eugene N Keener | -- | -- | |
| Keener Eugene N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoller Warren E | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Stoller Warren E | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $259,100 | $173,860 | $85,240 |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $259,990 | $190,750 | $69,240 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $259,990 | $190,750 | $69,240 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $259,990 | $190,750 | $69,240 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $259,990 | $190,750 | $69,240 |
| 2020 | $4,962 | $259,990 | $190,750 | $69,240 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $190,200 | $146,410 | $43,790 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $190,200 | $146,410 | $43,790 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $190,200 | $146,410 | $43,790 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $155,590 | $111,800 | $43,790 |
| 2015 | $4,321 | $155,590 | $111,800 | $43,790 |
| 2014 | $4,087 | $156,820 | $111,800 | $45,020 |
| 2013 | $3,862 | $142,710 | $95,620 | $47,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map