6859 S Shore Dr Hazelhurst, WI 54531
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $1,740,587
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6859 S Shore Dr, Hazelhurst, WI 54531 and is currently estimated at $1,083,794. 6859 S Shore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lakeland High School, Creative Minds, and Woodland Progressive School For 21st Century Citiz.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Gassner Paul and Gassner Deborah A
Bought by
Lakekat Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Tiger Timber Llc
Bought by
Gassner Paul J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakekat Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gassner Paul J | $741,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,896 | $1,119,200 | $489,200 | $630,000 |
| 2024 | $9,675 | $1,119,200 | $489,200 | $630,000 |
| 2023 | $9,448 | $1,119,200 | $489,200 | $630,000 |
| 2022 | $8,507 | $1,119,200 | $489,200 | $630,000 |
| 2021 | $8,234 | $979,000 | $489,200 | $489,800 |
| 2020 | $6,908 | $903,800 | $489,200 | $414,600 |
| 2019 | $6,827 | $781,600 | $430,100 | $351,500 |
| 2018 | $6,703 | $781,600 | $430,100 | $351,500 |
| 2017 | $6,859 | $781,600 | $430,100 | $351,500 |
| 2016 | $6,807 | $741,900 | $390,400 | $351,500 |
| 2015 | $6,509 | $741,900 | $390,400 | $351,500 |
| 2014 | $6,509 | $741,900 | $390,400 | $351,500 |
| 2011 | $7,008 | $699,100 | $339,500 | $359,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map