6859 Silver Bay Rd Republic, MI 49879
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,693
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6859 Silver Bay Rd, Republic, MI 49879 and is currently estimated at $319,521, approximately $118 per square foot. 6859 Silver Bay Rd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Republic-Michigamme School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Miller Scott H and Miller Nadine E
Bought by
Scott And Nadine Miller Revocable Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Denalda M Maguire Trust
Bought by
Miller Scott H and Miller Nadine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Bought by
Zaiki Robert and Zaiki Elaine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott And Nadine Miller Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Scott H | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zaiki Robert | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History