686 Baptist Valley Rd Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $51,117 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Baptist Valley Rd, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently estimated at $100,779, approximately $104 per square foot. 686 Baptist Valley Rd is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Potter Cynthia K
Bought by
Hicks Steven Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Potter Kenneth and Potter Neal D
Bought by
Potter Cynthia K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Steven Allen | $28,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Potter Cynthia K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $36,800 | $20,000 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $213 | $36,800 | $20,000 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $302 | $52,100 | $10,000 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $302 | $52,100 | $10,000 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $302 | $52,100 | $10,000 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $302 | $52,100 | $10,000 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $302 | $52,100 | $10,000 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $261 | $52,100 | $10,000 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $261 | $47,400 | $10,000 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,400 | $10,000 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,400 | $10,000 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,400 | $10,000 | $37,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,400 | $10,000 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map