686 Boston Post Rd Weston, MA 02493
Estimated Value: $1,714,402 - $1,841,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Boston Post Rd, Weston, MA 02493 and is currently estimated at $1,779,101, approximately $755 per square foot. 686 Boston Post Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Fox Pamela W
Bought by
Fox Rt and Fox Pamela W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Levine Carol R and Gaschler Francis E
Bought by
Fox Pamela W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Decaneas John D
Bought by
Levine Carol R and Gaschler Francis E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Rt | -- | -- | |
| Fox Pamela W | $1,238,000 | -- | |
| Levine Carol R | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levine Carol R | $416,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Levine Carol R | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levine Carol R | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,964 | $1,618,400 | $832,000 | $786,400 |
| 2024 | $17,602 | $1,582,900 | $832,000 | $750,900 |
| 2023 | $17,555 | $1,482,700 | $832,000 | $650,700 |
| 2022 | $17,232 | $1,345,200 | $783,200 | $562,000 |
| 2021 | $6,018 | $1,281,000 | $745,700 | $535,300 |
| 2020 | $16,031 | $1,249,500 | $745,700 | $503,800 |
| 2019 | $15,105 | $1,199,800 | $701,300 | $498,500 |
| 2018 | $7,837 | $1,199,800 | $701,300 | $498,500 |
| 2017 | $5,299 | $1,199,800 | $701,300 | $498,500 |
| 2016 | $14,590 | $1,199,800 | $701,300 | $498,500 |
| 2015 | $14,145 | $1,151,900 | $667,800 | $484,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map