686 Central St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Downtown Oshkosh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Central St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $140,750, approximately $111 per square foot. 686 Central St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Read Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Co Pleasant Rentals I Llc
Bought by
Poulter Mark C and Poulter Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Outstanding Balance
$24,945
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulter Mark C | $54,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poulter Mark C | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,110 | $113,500 | $10,500 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $57,300 | $6,600 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $57,300 | $6,600 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $57,300 | $6,600 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $57,300 | $6,600 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $57,300 | $6,600 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $57,300 | $6,600 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $57,300 | $6,600 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $69,200 | $6,200 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $7,009 | $69,200 | $6,200 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $69,200 | $6,200 | $63,000 |
| 2013 | $1,741 | $69,200 | $6,200 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map