686 County Road M River Falls, WI 54022
Troy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 686 County Road M, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $322,615. 686 County Road M is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Lane Nicholas J and Lane Heather D
Bought by
Osborne Lee F and Osborne Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,250
Outstanding Balance
$358
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Clayton John M
Bought by
Lane Nicholas J and Lane Heather D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,262
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Lee F | $175,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Lane Nicholas J | $125,300 | Title Recording Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Lee F | $5,250 | |
| Open | Osborne Lee F | $169,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Nicholas J | $125,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $204,200 | $45,500 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $19 | $204,200 | $45,500 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $204,200 | $45,500 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $204,200 | $45,500 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $146,600 | $40,000 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $146,600 | $40,000 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $146,600 | $40,000 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $146,600 | $40,000 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $146,600 | $40,000 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $146,600 | $40,000 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $146,600 | $40,000 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $146,600 | $40,000 | $106,600 |
| 2013 | $1,977 | $146,600 | $40,000 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map