Estimated Value: $325,000 - $358,309
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 E 800 N, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $337,327, approximately $303 per square foot. 686 E 800 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Antonio Lozano
Bought by
Rocha Ignacia and Lozano Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,150
Outstanding Balance
$48,722
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Lozano Antonio
Bought by
Lozano Antonio and Rodriguez Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Twitchell Max D and Twitchell Mildred A
Bought by
Lozano Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
9.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Ignacia | -- | Lincoln Abstract | |
| Lozano Antonio | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Lozano Antonio | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Ignacia | $51,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Antonio | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Antonio | $66,600 | |
| Closed | Lozano Antonio | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $332,388 | $118,139 | $214,249 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $177,098 | $64,976 | $112,122 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $170,500 | $67,234 | $103,266 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $189,750 | $50,489 | $139,261 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $231,000 | $56,707 | $174,293 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $207,000 | $41,340 | $165,660 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $182,000 | $36,322 | $145,678 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $151,000 | $31,346 | $119,654 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $122,001 | $28,229 | $93,772 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $60,588 | $13,918 | $46,670 |
| 2015 | $861 | $48,502 | $13,918 | $34,584 |
| 2014 | $838 | $46,344 | $11,198 | $35,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map