686 E Greystone Way Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 E Greystone Way, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $355,868, approximately $138 per square foot. 686 E Greystone Way is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Brenda Walters Family Trust and Walters Brenda
Bought by
Karren Savanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$320,616
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Walters Brenda
Bought by
Walters Brenda and Brenda Walters Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karren Savanna | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Walters Brenda | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Walters Brenda | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karren Savanna | $324,022 | |
| Closed | Karren Savanna | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Brenda | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $323,839 | $87,600 | $236,239 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $209,580 | $66,000 | $143,580 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $182,804 | $43,560 | $139,244 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $223,220 | $49,500 | $173,720 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $148,938 | $16,500 | $132,438 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $237,674 | $20,741 | $216,933 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $237,674 | $20,741 | $216,933 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $193,546 | $20,000 | $173,546 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $164,622 | $20,000 | $144,622 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $80,167 | $11,000 | $69,167 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $74,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map