686 Freedom Ave Akron, OH 44310
Chapel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,260 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Freedom Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $115,815, approximately $105 per square foot. 686 Freedom Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Steel Academy, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Ho Ron R and Ho Xiao D
Bought by
Soprenic Bozo and Soprenic Zrinka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,532
Outstanding Balance
$44,254
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Kung Tai Duh
Bought by
Ho Ron R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soprenic Bozo | $95,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Ho Ron R | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soprenic Bozo | $93,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $2,440 | $2,440 | -- |
| 2024 | $247 | $2,440 | $2,440 | -- |
| 2023 | $247 | $2,440 | $2,440 | $0 |
| 2021 | $249 | $1,950 | $1,950 | $0 |
| 2020 | $280 | $24,540 | $3,390 | $21,150 |
| 2019 | $289 | $27,190 | $3,870 | $23,320 |
| 2018 | $287 | $27,190 | $3,870 | $23,320 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $27,190 | $3,870 | $23,320 |
| 2016 | $290 | $24,250 | $3,870 | $20,380 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $24,250 | $3,870 | $20,380 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $24,250 | $3,870 | $20,380 |
| 2013 | $1,707 | $24,300 | $3,870 | $20,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map