686 Koonce Fork Rd Richlands, NC 28574
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Koonce Fork Rd, Richlands, NC 28574 and is currently estimated at $175,667, approximately $184 per square foot. 686 Koonce Fork Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Paisley Pamela S
Bought by
Apodaca Betty I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Baysden Danny E and Raysden Wanda K
Bought by
Boley Kennety L and Boley Tara Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Bought by
Crom Chad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apodaca Betty I | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Boley Kennety L | $99,500 | None Available | |
| Crom Chad | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $26,300 | $26,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $172 | $26,300 | $26,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $172 | $26,300 | $26,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $172 | $26,300 | $26,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $328 | $46,540 | $19,290 | $27,250 |
| 2020 | $328 | $46,540 | $19,290 | $27,250 |
| 2019 | $328 | $46,540 | $19,290 | $27,250 |
| 2018 | $328 | $46,540 | $19,290 | $27,250 |
| 2017 | $342 | $50,660 | $19,290 | $31,370 |
| 2016 | $342 | $50,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $342 | $50,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $342 | $50,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map