686 Layton Rd Perryopolis, PA 15473
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $156,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Layton Rd, Perryopolis, PA 15473 and is currently estimated at $137,667, approximately $135 per square foot. 686 Layton Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Frazier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Waldbaum George
Bought by
Dougherty Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2000
Bought by
Waldbaum George and Lea Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Waldbaum George | $24,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $361 | $10,455 | $3,990 | $6,465 |
| 2025 | $338 | $10,455 | $3,990 | $6,465 |
| 2024 | $320 | $10,455 | $3,990 | $6,465 |
| 2023 | $604 | $10,455 | $3,990 | $6,465 |
| 2022 | $584 | $10,455 | $3,990 | $6,465 |
| 2021 | $584 | $10,455 | $3,990 | $6,465 |
| 2020 | $569 | $10,455 | $3,990 | $6,465 |
| 2019 | $530 | $10,455 | $3,990 | $6,465 |
| 2018 | $517 | $10,455 | $3,990 | $6,465 |
| 2017 | $501 | $10,455 | $3,990 | $6,465 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,455 | $3,990 | $6,465 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,455 | $3,990 | $6,465 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,910 | $7,980 | $12,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map