686 Maple Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,056
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Maple Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $230,789, approximately $112 per square foot. 686 Maple Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Thomson Bertram R and Thomson Brigitte A
Bought by
Thomson Bryce and Thomson Tory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,242
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Davis Daron L and Davis Sharon G
Bought by
Thomson Bertram R and Thomson Brigitte A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomson Bryce | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomson Bertram R | $68,900 | Crown Search Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomson Bryce | $251,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $50,510 | $14,740 | $35,770 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $50,510 | $14,740 | $35,770 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $50,510 | $14,740 | $35,770 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $31,150 | $8,260 | $22,890 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $23,800 | $8,260 | $15,540 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $31,610 | $4,170 | $27,440 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $24,580 | $3,470 | $21,110 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,091 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map