$682,000

Estimated payment $3,967/month

Total Views 3,278
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,101 Sq Ft
$325 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Coronado High School Rated A
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

Move in Ready! Fully remodeled single-story home in highly desirable Southfork community. This bright 4 bedroom, 2 bath home boasts an elegant open living space and three car garage. The home has updated plumbing fixtures and lighting, white quarts countertops, two toned custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and light luxury vinyl plank flooring. The open floor plan has spacious feel with vaulted ceilings, large electric fireplace, 5' baseboards and new interior paint. Great curb appeal with a front porch and newly designed front and back yard landscape. The relaxing backyard is private with a covered patio, beautifully designed desert landscape and artificial turf, no rear neighbor. Completely remodeled. MUST SEE. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, restaurants, hospitals and the freeway,

Listing Agent

Tiffany Meyer

Xpand Realty & Property Mgmt Brokerage Phone: (702) 539-1423 License #S.0183815 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,444

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Epoxy
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,101 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Southfork Association, Phone Number (702) 942-2500
  • Southfork Parcel 2 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,444

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Southfork Parcel 2
  • Directions: Eastern & St Rose. Take Eastern (S) to (E) on Sienna Heights, (S) on Pansy Place
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Solar Screens, Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 539-1423
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Pot Rack, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2101.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, Synthetic Grass, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Open, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 43.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Southfork
  • Phone: 702-942-2500
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor, Glen C.,Taylor, Glen C.
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Miller Bob

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3444.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,447 $125,806 $46,200 $79,606
2025 $3,192 $127,180 $46,200 $80,980
2024 $2,956 $127,180 $46,200 $80,980
2023 $2,956 $112,721 $36,050 $76,671
2022 $2,737 $99,308 $29,050 $70,258
2021 $2,535 $94,537 $27,650 $66,887
2020 $2,351 $91,217 $24,850 $66,367
2019 $2,203 $88,758 $23,450 $65,308
2018 $2,102 $86,378 $23,450 $62,928
2017 $2,407 $83,045 $19,250 $63,795
2016 $1,968 $78,130 $14,000 $64,130
2015 $1,964 $67,807 $10,850 $56,957
2014 $1,863 $63,019 $8,225 $54,794
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $682,000 +1.6% $325 / Sq Ft
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Sold $671,500 -2.0% $320 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2024 07/18/24 For Sale $685,000 +34.3% $326 / Sq Ft
04/23/2024 04/23/24 Sold $510,000 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2024 04/09/24 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2024 04/09/24 For Sale $510,000 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
03/02/2017 03/02/17 For Rent $1,595 -1.8% --
03/02/2017 03/02/17 Rented $1,625 0.0% --
05/01/2013 05/01/13 Sold $240,000 -3.6% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2013 04/01/13 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2013 03/13/13 For Sale $249,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
04/26/2012 04/26/12 Rented $1,595 -5.9% --
03/27/2012 03/27/12 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2012 03/06/12 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $671,500 Wfg National Title
Bargain Sale Deed $510,000 Wfg National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Company Fo
Bargain Sale Deed $240,000 Fidelity National Title Las
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Bargain Sale Deed $164,000 National Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $693,659 VA
Previous Owner $513,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $110,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $112,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2772088

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 177-25-613-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.