686 Parkhurst Blvd Buffalo, NY 14223
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Parkhurst Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $391,351, approximately $174 per square foot. 686 Parkhurst Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Mayle Jason A
Bought by
Mayle Dorothy T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Horan Jennie M
Bought by
Mayle Jason A and Mayle Dorothy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Outstanding Balance
$29,728
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Horan Kevin P
Bought by
Horan Jennie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,800
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayle Dorothy T | -- | None Available | |
| Mayle Dorothy T | -- | None Available | |
| Mayle Jason A | $153,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Mayle Jason A | $153,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Mayle Jason A | $153,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Horan Jennie M | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Horan Jennie M | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Horan Jennie M | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayle Jason A | $122,800 | |
| Closed | Mayle Jason A | $122,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Horan Jennie M | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,433 | $90,700 | $15,300 | $75,400 |
| 2024 | $11,433 | $90,700 | $15,300 | $75,400 |
| 2023 | $11,171 | $90,700 | $15,300 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $10,534 | $90,700 | $15,300 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $10,498 | $90,700 | $15,300 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $8,350 | $90,700 | $15,300 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $8,104 | $90,700 | $15,300 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $8,034 | $90,700 | $15,300 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $90,700 | $15,300 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $7,661 | $90,700 | $15,300 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,700 | $15,300 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,700 | $15,300 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map