686 Rubber Ave Naugatuck, CT 06770
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Rubber Ave, Naugatuck, CT 06770. 686 Rubber Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Voulgaris Dean and Voulgaris Peter
Bought by
High Bridge Holdings L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Bridge Holdings L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | High Bridge Holdings L | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,088 | $1,208,550 | $149,590 | $1,058,960 |
| 2024 | $50,505 | $1,208,550 | $149,590 | $1,058,960 |
| 2023 | $54,083 | $1,208,550 | $149,590 | $1,058,960 |
| 2022 | $34,235 | $716,960 | $152,180 | $564,780 |
| 2021 | $34,235 | $716,960 | $152,180 | $564,780 |
| 2020 | $34,235 | $716,960 | $152,180 | $564,780 |
| 2019 | $33,876 | $716,960 | $152,180 | $564,780 |
| 2018 | $31,419 | $649,820 | $145,180 | $504,640 |
| 2017 | $31,549 | $649,820 | $145,180 | $504,640 |
| 2016 | $30,976 | $649,810 | $145,180 | $504,630 |
| 2015 | $29,612 | $649,810 | $145,180 | $504,630 |
| 2014 | $29,280 | $649,810 | $145,180 | $504,630 |
| 2012 | $19,527 | $582,020 | $217,850 | $364,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map