686 S 10th St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $187,176 - $274,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 S 10th St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $239,544, approximately $162 per square foot. 686 S 10th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Simons Pamela J and Johnson Lisa M
Bought by
Simons Pamela J and Johnson Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons Pamela J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $68,400 | $68,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |