686 San Pablo Ave Casselberry, FL 32707
Lake Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 San Pablo Ave, Casselberry, FL 32707 and is currently estimated at $519,922, approximately $247 per square foot. 686 San Pablo Ave is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Sterling Park Elementary School, South Seminole Academy, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Bought by
Trivison Clifford A and Trivison Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Bought by
Trivison Clifford A and Trivison Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trivison Clifford A | $18,000 | -- | |
| Trivison Clifford A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $241,561 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $234,753 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $227,916 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $214,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $211,867 | $0 | $0 |