Estimated Value: $424,831 - $550,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Swan Dr, Deale, MD 20751 and is currently estimated at $504,458, approximately $257 per square foot. 686 Swan Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Deale Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Osborne Harry B
Bought by
Marosy Michael E and Marosy Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marosy Michael E | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marosy Michael E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $375,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $357,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $339,900 | $175,000 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $332,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $317,900 | $170,000 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $300,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $282,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $264,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $262,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map