686 Thelma Dr Sunset, LA 70584
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $474,000
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Thelma Dr, Sunset, LA 70584 and is currently estimated at $353,716. 686 Thelma Dr is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Grand Coteau Elementary School, Arnaudville Elementary School, and Beau Chene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $21,080 | $1,500 | $19,580 |
| 2024 | $14 | $21,080 | $1,500 | $19,580 |
| 2023 | $789 | $19,460 | $1,500 | $17,960 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $19,460 | $1,500 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $19,460 | $1,500 | $17,960 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $19,460 | $1,500 | $17,960 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $18,400 | $1,450 | $16,950 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $18,400 | $1,450 | $16,950 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $18,400 | $1,450 | $16,950 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $17,890 | $1,350 | $16,540 |
| 2013 | $1,192 | $17,890 | $1,350 | $16,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map