686 Uncapher(p) Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $38,914
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Uncapher(p), Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $38,914, approximately $44 per square foot. 686 Uncapher(p) is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Concerned Citizens Against Violence Agai
Bought by
Concerned Citizens Against Violence Agai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
City Of Marion Land Bank
Bought by
Concerned Citizens Against Violence Agai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
City Of Marion Land Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Davis Laura
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Bought by
Concerned Citiizens Against Violenc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concerned Citizens Against Violence Agai | $15,604 | None Available | |
| Concerned Citizens Against Violence Agai | $40,259 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| City Of Marion Land Bank | -- | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $36,667 | None Available | |
| Concerned Citiizens Against Violenc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $36,490 | $3,150 | $33,340 |
| 2024 | $2 | $21,780 | $2,680 | $19,100 |
| 2023 | $2 | $21,780 | $2,680 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $2 | $21,780 | $2,680 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $2 | $17,370 | $2,680 | $14,690 |
| 2020 | $2 | $17,370 | $2,680 | $14,690 |
| 2019 | $2 | $17,370 | $2,680 | $14,690 |
| 2018 | $2 | $15,860 | $2,520 | $13,340 |
| 2017 | $2 | $15,860 | $2,520 | $13,340 |
| 2016 | $2 | $15,860 | $2,520 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | $2 | $15,600 | $2,520 | $13,080 |
| 2014 | $2 | $15,600 | $2,520 | $13,080 |
| 2012 | $690 | $16,730 | $2,030 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map