686 Willie Gray Rd Timberlake, NC 27583
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Willie Gray Rd, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $324,199, approximately $218 per square foot. 686 Willie Gray Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Mcarthur Ronald C and Mcarthurs Mary Alice
Bought by
Mcarthur John Cameron and Benzak Jane Mcarthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcarthur John Cameron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $235,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $143,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $141,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $141,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $141,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $593 | $119,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $943 | $119,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $873 | $119,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $877 | $119,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $117,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $868 | $117,499 | $0 | $0 |