6860 NW 34th St Margate, FL 33063
Holiday Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,672 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6860 NW 34th St, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $615,418, approximately $260 per square foot. 6860 NW 34th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Margate Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coral Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Carolina Cc Iii Inc
Bought by
Liu Anna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Anna L | $168,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Anna L | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Liu Anna L | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,080 | $246,010 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,962 | $239,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $232,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $226,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $219,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $213,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $210,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $205,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $201,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $197,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $193,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,620 | $192,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,639 | $190,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,450 | $49,500 | $148,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map