Landlord's Agent in 2026
Paul Carter
(251) 454-8560
4 in this area
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,054 - $162,000
VACANT AND AVAILABLE NOW! This immaculate, updated, freshly painted, brick home with covered parking and large storage/workshop building is located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Irvington. All adults must have acceptable credit and rental history. A small house-trained dog may be allowed on a case-by-case basis. No section 8 vouchers. No smokers.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1993
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornelson Jesse F | $44,500 | None Available | |
| Cornelson Jesse Frank | $34,575 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | $31,950 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $31,950 | None Available | |
| Clemons Sonja A | $82,134 | Slt | |
| Gazzier Wilfred | -- | Surety Land Title Inc | |
| Elmore Beverly J | $47,500 | -- | |
| Chandler Jason B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornelson Jesse F | $49,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clemons Sonja A | $80,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Gazzier Wilfred | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Jason B | $58,384 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $1,000 | -9.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | For Rent | $1,100 | +57.1% | -- | |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | Rented | $700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Sold | $34,575 | 0.0% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2013 12/02/13 | For Sale | $34,575 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $19,360 | $4,000 | $15,360 |
| 2024 | $974 | $18,680 | $4,200 | $14,480 |
| 2023 | $941 | $16,520 | $4,000 | $12,520 |
| 2022 | $733 | $15,120 | $4,000 | $11,120 |
| 2021 | $733 | $15,120 | $4,000 | $11,120 |
| 2020 | $733 | $15,120 | $4,000 | $11,120 |
| 2019 | $704 | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $719 | $14,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $776 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $749 | $15,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $387 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Paul Carter
(251) 454-8560
4 in this area
183 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Lambert
RE/MAX
(251) 709-5737
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Alabama REO Professionals Team
RE/MAX Realty Professionals
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Leanne Carpenter
RE/MAX
(251) 422-4149
3 in this area
125 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7671774
APN: 38-04-20-0-000-003.023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.