NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6861 Beagle Dr Hamilton, OH 45011

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $356,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,366 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2017

Last sale price $184,900 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,146 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Backyard Privacy is Calling Your Name! Beautiful Hardwood Floors as you Enter the Foyer sets this Home Apart From the Others. Growing Family? No Problem! Family Room w/Fireplace, Living Room or Large Playroom OR Retreat to the Lower Level Family Room w/the 11' Ceilings! Newer Sump Pump w/Battery Backup, Appliances, Hardwood Floors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marty Boggs

Century 21 Thacker & Assoc. License #2006007203 Listed on: 06/23/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jean Yonga

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2012001113

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,994

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,366 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,994

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,999 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Fairfield Twp.
  • Cross Street: Hamilton Mason
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm,Attic Storage,220 Volt
  • Census Tract Realist: 110.04
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 8999.00
  • Suburb S I C: Fairfield Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 894966.12
  • Basement Features: Part Finished,WW Carpet
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: WW Carpet,Chandelier,Window Treatment
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor,Closet
  • Family Room Feat: WW Carpet,Fireplace,Walkout,Window Treatment
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 12 x 15
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Sump Pump w/oBattery
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 1999
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Hamilton Mason N of Bypass 4 (R) on Huntsman, (R) on Foxhound, (L) on Beagle Dr
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2017-06-23
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, 9Ft + Ceiling
  • Features: Pets Allowed
  • Bedroom 2: 12x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x10 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 10x11 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 11x17 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 12x15 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 22x23 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-829-6300
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1497.10
  • Kitchen: 13x11 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Kitchen Features: Wood Floor,Eat-In,Wood Cabinets,Solid Surface Ctr
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 5x12 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 10x22 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 10 x 22
  • Recreation Room Dim: 22 x 23
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2366.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl, Double Hung
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 11 x 17
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet,Bath Adjoins
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 11x17 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 184900.00
  • Acres: 0.2066
  • New Construction: No
  • TopographyDetails: Cleared,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Fairfield City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8999.00
  • Total Assessed Value: of record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2017
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Upchurch Kristoffer R
Bought by
Fouetsa Pierre M and Nguelieu Corine Nicole Ngale
Seller's Agent
Marty Boggs
Century 21 Thacker & Assoc.
Buyer's Agent
Jean Yonga
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$184,900
Current Estimated Value
$345,706

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,806
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%
Original Mortgage
$147,920
Outstanding Balance
$122,538
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,168

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Upchurch Kristoffer R and Liggett Shawna R
Bought by
Upchurch Kristoffer R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Dubois Pamela P
Bought by
Upchurch Kristoffer R and Upchurch Shawna R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Fagerland Paul R and Fagerland Karla R
Bought by
Dubois Pamela P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Apex Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Fagerland Paul R and Fagerland Karla R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,630
Interest Rate
7.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fouetsa Pierre M $184,900 None Available
Upchurch Kristoffer R -- Stewart Title Co
Upchurch Kristoffer R $150,000 Brickstone Title Inc
Dubois Pamela P $151,000 --
Fagerland Paul R $135,705 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fouetsa Pierre M $147,920
Previous Owner Upchurch Kristoffer R $147,283
Previous Owner Dubois Pamela P $120,800
Previous Owner Fagerland Paul R $131,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Off Market $184,900 -- --
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Sold $184,900 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2017 06/23/17 For Sale $184,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,600 $96,140 $10,050 $86,090
2024 $3,600 $96,140 $10,050 $86,090
2023 $3,569 $97,280 $10,050 $87,230
2022 $3,563 $69,590 $10,050 $59,540
2021 $3,161 $66,220 $10,050 $56,170
2020 $3,271 $66,220 $10,050 $56,170
2019 $4,960 $52,770 $11,340 $41,430
2018 $2,974 $52,770 $11,340 $41,430
2017 $3,001 $52,770 $11,340 $41,430
2016 $2,994 $49,870 $11,340 $38,530
2015 $2,932 $49,870 $11,340 $38,530
2014 $2,729 $49,870 $11,340 $38,530
2013 $2,729 $51,170 $11,340 $39,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1543021

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: A0300-132-000-061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.