6861 Elderberry Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $624,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6861 Elderberry, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $556,803, approximately $240 per square foot. 6861 Elderberry is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,172 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $151,200 | $151,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,839 | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,634 | $156,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $127,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map