6861 Larsh Dr Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,365 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6861 Larsh Dr, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $438,091, approximately $257 per square foot. 6861 Larsh Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, Westminster High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Pilcher James K and Pilcher Cheryl M
Bought by
Godoy Rubi Felix
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godoy Rubi Felix | $208,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Godoy Rubi Felix | $204,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $31,210 | $6,120 | $25,090 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $28,690 | $5,630 | $23,060 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $33,140 | $5,610 | $27,530 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $23,740 | $5,770 | $17,970 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $23,740 | $5,770 | $17,970 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $24,330 | $5,790 | $18,540 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $24,330 | $5,790 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $18,880 | $5,620 | $13,260 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $18,880 | $5,620 | $13,260 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $11,670 | $2,710 | $8,960 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $11,670 | $2,710 | $8,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,030 | $2,230 | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map