$395,000

Estimated payment $3,159/month

Total Views 2,635
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,208 Sq Ft
$179 Price per Sq Ft

A Rare Gem in Kingslee Heights!
Welcome to this beautiful and meticulously maintained townhome, where thoughtful design meets the comfort and convenience of one-level living. This stunning townhome greets you with a bright, open layout that feels warm and inviting the moment you step inside. The main level showcases a dramatic vaulted living and dining area, complete with a cozy gas fireplace and walkout to a private deck-ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The spacious eat-in kitchen features gleaming hardwood floors and generous cabinet space- perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the main floor primary suite, with vaulted ceiling, private bath with separate shower and large walk-in closet. Upstairs, a sun-filled loft adds flexible living space alongside a second bedroom with vaulted ceiling and a full bath-perfect for guests, a home office, or a quiet retreat . The unfinished lower level presents an incredible opportunity to customize and expand your vision-add a rec room, gym or additional bedrooms. Bonus for buyers: New siding was installed in 2023, and the seller has paid the siding assessment IN FULL! Kingslee Heights residents enjoy resort-style community amenities including a pool, tennis courts and clubhouse. This one won't last-schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Kris Craig

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/01/2026

Edina Realty, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,450

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $680 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,208 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1711621310032

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include internet, lawn care, ground maintenance, professional mgmt, recreation facility, sanitation, snow removal
  • Gassen Property Management Kingslee Heights Association, Phone Number (952) 922-5575

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,450

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$680 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Engineered Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Association Amenities: Common Garden, Deck, In-Ground Sprinkler System, Tennis Courts
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2208
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 2208
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Shared Rooms: Club House

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • PoolFeatures: Below Ground, Shared
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Guest Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Internet, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Recreation Facility, Sanitation, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 9529225575
  • Association Fee: 680
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Hardwood Floors, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Gassen Property Management - Kingslee Heights

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bloomington
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9526816400

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: Common
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1711621310032
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4450.12
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4450.12

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,450 $354,700 $46,100 $308,600
2023 $4,307 $361,100 $46,100 $315,000
2022 $4,068 $370,700 $46,100 $324,600
2021 $3,806 $323,600 $44,700 $278,900
2020 $3,953 $307,200 $44,100 $263,100
2019 $3,786 $309,800 $44,000 $265,800
2018 $3,656 $292,700 $44,200 $248,500
2017 $3,218 $248,800 $41,200 $207,600
2016 $3,336 $244,900 $39,500 $205,400
2015 $3,327 $235,800 $39,000 $196,800
2014 -- $226,400 $38,500 $187,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $395,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7031467

NorthstarMLS

APN: 17-116-21-31-0032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.