6862 Oakridge Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6862 Oakridge Rd, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $215,775, approximately $196 per square foot. 6862 Oakridge Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
The United States Department Of Housing
Bought by
Durham Heidi A and Durham John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Williams Tracy A
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Cummings Sylvia M
Bought by
Williams Tracy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Heidi A | $42,500 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | -- | |