6863 Baldwin Rd Cayuga, NY 13034
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6863 Baldwin Rd, Cayuga, NY 13034 and is currently estimated at $176,630, approximately $113 per square foot. 6863 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Andrew J. Smith Elementary School, Union Springs Middle School, and Union Springs Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Marquart Amy and Trufant Amy S
Bought by
Trufant Amy S and Trufant Benton S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Marquart Thomas
Bought by
Marquart Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Marquart Thomas
Bought by
Marquart Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Daniel Stanton
Bought by
Marquart Thomas I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trufant Amy S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marquart Amy | -- | -- | |
| Marquart Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Marquart Thomas I | $82,300 | Amy Emerson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $115,800 | $32,500 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $115,800 | $32,500 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $115,800 | $32,500 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $115,800 | $32,500 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $95,500 | $32,500 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $95,500 | $32,500 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $95,500 | $32,500 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $95,500 | $32,500 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $95,500 | $32,500 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $95,500 | $32,500 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,500 | $32,500 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,500 | $32,500 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map