6864 Ark Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6864 Ark Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $363,606, approximately $185 per square foot. 6864 Ark Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $278,740 | $62,940 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $278,740 | $62,940 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $278,740 | $62,940 | $215,800 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $213,390 | $46,720 | $166,670 |
| 2021 | $483 | $213,390 | $46,720 | $166,670 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $213,390 | $46,720 | $166,670 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $207,100 | $46,360 | $160,740 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $207,100 | $46,360 | $160,740 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $202,100 | $46,360 | $155,740 |
| 2015 | $47 | $196,800 | $38,000 | $158,800 |
| 2014 | $639 | $196,800 | $38,000 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map