6865 Pinebrook Dr Unit 12 Bellaire, MI 49615
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6865 Pinebrook Dr Unit 12, Bellaire, MI 49615 and is currently estimated at $250,551, approximately $263 per square foot. 6865 Pinebrook Dr Unit 12 is a home located in Antrim County with nearby schools including John R. Rodger Elementary School and Bellaire Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
House Ryan W
Bought by
6865 Pinebrook Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6865 Pinebrook Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $656 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |