NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $263,872 - $310,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,957 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2013

Last sale price $165,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,801 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Attic
  • Granite Countertops
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 4-minute walk to Explorer Park

About This Home

As of April 2013

Conveniently located across street from Sungate Pool/Park. Complete new kitchen makeover, totally updated with high-end appliances. Home lends itself to Comfort & Quality. Lifestyle, Fantastic Private Outdoor Living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Youngblood

Inactive Office License #142929 Listed on: 02/08/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Susie Tatum Woody

McGraw, REALTORS License #152283

McGraw, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,754

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 10,906 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,957 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Data
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,754

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Turn East on 55th and Sheridan. Home on right at corner of park.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: Sungate
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1957.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Shelves, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Geothermal, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Other, Geothermal, Heat Pump

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Memorial
  • Elementary School: Salk
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10906.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1754.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2013
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Scroggs Phyllis M and Phyllis M Scroggs Revocable Tr
Bought by
Seinkuehler Lauren and Seinkuehler Darren A
Seller's Agent
Janet Youngblood
Inactive Office
Buyer's Agent
Susie Tatum Woody
McGraw, REALTORS
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.66%
Current Estimated Value
$292,718

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,718
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$109,902
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,816

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Scroggs Phyllis M
Bought by
Scroggs Phyllis M and The Phyllis M Scroggs Revocabl

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
The Paul Bernard Harris Revocable Trust
Bought by
Scroggs Phyllis M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seinkuehler Lauren $165,000 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Scroggs Phyllis M -- None Available
Scroggs Phyllis M $125,000 First American Title & Abstr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Seinkuehler Lauren $156,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2013 04/08/13 Sold $165,000 -5.7% $84 / Sq Ft
02/08/2013 02/08/13 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2013 02/08/13 For Sale $174,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,604 $19,428 $2,253 $17,175
2024 $2,317 $18,833 $2,525 $16,308
2023 $2,317 $19,255 $2,340 $16,915
2022 $2,359 $17,695 $2,660 $15,035
2021 $2,265 $17,150 $2,578 $14,572
2020 $2,234 $17,150 $2,578 $14,572
2019 $2,350 $17,150 $2,578 $14,572
2018 $2,355 $17,150 $2,578 $14,572
2017 $2,351 $18,150 $2,728 $15,422
2016 $2,302 $18,150 $2,728 $15,422
2015 $2,307 $18,150 $2,728 $15,422
2014 $2,285 $18,150 $2,728 $15,422
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1303856

MLS Technology

APN: 41125-93-35-05980

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.