$565,000

6868 Silverleaf Ave Firestone, CO 80504

Estimated payment $3,357/month

Total Views 868
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,681 Sq Ft
$336 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Move-in ready ranch in desirable St. Vrain Ranch! This well-maintained home features an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and new main-level flooring. Spacious living room with cozy fireplace flows into a large kitchen with ample cabinetry and pantry. Main-level living includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, highlighted by a primary suite with a 5-piece bath and walk-in closet. Unfinished basement offers great potential for future expansion and equity. Enjoy a fully fenced, landscaped yard with mature trees, covered front porch, and covered back patio. Additional features includes central A/C, laundry/mudroom, attached 2-car garage with EV charger, hard wired cell booster and smart video doorbell. Located in a quiet community with low HOA, parks, playgrounds, and convenient access to schools, shopping, and commuting routes.

Listing Agent

November James

Nova Star Real Estate Group Brokerage Email: novemberj11@gmail.com,720-333-2850 License #100034428 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,737

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Many Trees
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: Sellers personal property.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0348901

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include road maintenance, snow removal
  • St. Vrain HOA, Phone Number (303) 485-0232

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,737

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1681
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1665
  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property.
  • Living Area: 1681
  • SubdivisionName: St. Vrain Ranch
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • Association Name: St. Vrain HOA
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Phone: 303-485-0232
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 400.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 400.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: www.stvrainranchpoa.org
  • REC_AssociationStatusLetterPercentageOrFee: $150.00
  • REC_AssociationTransferAmount: $300.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Coal Ridge

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0348901
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 3346
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3737

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Prairie Ridge
  • High School: Frederick

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,640 $33,300 $7,380 $25,920
2024 $2,640 $33,300 $7,380 $25,920
2023 $2,532 $36,020 $7,980 $28,040
2022 $2,082 $26,850 $5,700 $21,150
2021 $2,103 $27,620 $5,860 $21,760
2020 $2,647 $25,990 $4,290 $21,700
2019 $2,686 $25,990 $4,290 $21,700
2018 $2,301 $23,110 $4,320 $18,790
2017 $2,352 $23,110 $4,320 $18,790
2016 $2,390 $23,100 $4,780 $18,320
2015 $2,317 $23,100 $4,780 $18,320
2014 $1,697 $16,940 $2,310 $14,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $565,000 +4.6% $336 / Sq Ft
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Sold $540,000 -1.8% $321 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2024 03/23/24 For Sale $550,000 -- $327 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $540,000 Land Title Guarantee
Warranty Deed $227,000 North Amer Title Co Of Co
Special Warranty Deed $207,950 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $189,957 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7108148

REcolorado®

APN: R0348901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.